Programm Freitag

Programm, Freitag, 20.09.2019

Hochschule Reutlingen,
Gebäude 6 - große Aula
Alteburgstraße 150, 72762 Reutlingen

Aula

Session IV - Interventionelle Techniken & Bildgebung

08:30-10:00 Vorsitzende: Florian Dammann, Alexander Schlaefer

Quantitative volumetric assessment of percutaneous image-guided microwave ablations for colorectal liver metastases

Raluca-Maria Sandu

Thermal ablation volumes with configurable shapes

Iwan Paolucci

Comparison of Background Removal Approaches in X-ray Fluoroscopy for Detection of Cerebral Stent Markers

Negar Chabi

Machbarkeit CNN-basierter Erzeugung von Kandidatenstrahlen für Radiochirurgie der Prostata

Stefan Gerlach

Combination adapter with switchable collimator for gamma-ultrasound guided surgery of sentinel lymph nodes

Ali Pashazadeh

Vergleichsstudie von objektbasiertem Hochgeschwindigkeits-Tracking der Glottis

Sontje Ihler

Session V - Workflow & Prozesse

11:30 -13:00 Vorsitzende: Thomas Neumuth, Stefanie Speidel

Comparison of intraoperative angiography in a hybrid operating room (OR) setup with indocyanine green videoangiography in the treatment of cerebrovascular lesions in regard to efficacy, workflow, risk benefit and cost – a prospective analysis


Gregor Durner

Analysis of insertion angles of lateral wall cochlear implant electrode arrays in computed tomography images

Philipp Aebischer

Entwicklung einer adaptiven Situationserkennung zur Informationserfassung und -anzeige im intraoperativen Bereich

Denise Junger

Ergonomic Assessment of Operating Room Setups for Orthopedic Reconstructive Surgery


Juliane Neumann

MRI-Guided Liver Tumor Ablation - A Workflow Design Prototype

Julian Alpers

Intraoperative Data Acquisition through Visual Sensing of Surgical Workflow

Carl Christian Marzi

Session VI - Session of Excellence

14:00-15:30 Vorsitzende: Ron Kikinis, Volkmar Falk
Towards Deep Learning-Based EEG Electrode Detection Using Automatically Generated Labels
Nils Gessert
Localization and Classification of Teeth in Cone Beam CT using Convolutional Neural Networks
Mario Neumann
Towards robotic embedding of cochlear implants in the temporal bone
Jan Hermann

Towards MR-Safe Endovascular Robotics
Dennis Kundrat

Refined process model for robotic middle and inner ear access

Fabian Müller

A New Setup for Markerless Motion Compensation in TMS by Relative Head Tracking with a Small-Scale TOF Camera


Martin Gromniak

Session VII - Virtual & Augmented Reality

16:00-17:15 Vorsitzende: Sven Kantelhardt, Uwe Kloos
A comparison of streaming methods for the Microsoft HoloLens
Valentin Kraft
Effects of Accuracy-to-Colour Mapping Scales on Needle Navigation Aids visualised by Projective Augmented Reality
Florian Walter Heinrich

Self-Localized Multi-Projector Systems for Surgical Interventions: A User Study

Shivaraman Ilango

Tissue Impedance Spectroscopy to Guide Resection of Brain Tumours: Preliminary experience ex vivo

Mareike Apelt

VR Craniotomy for Optimal Intracranial Aneurysm Surgery Planning

Sylvia Saalfeld

CURAC Kontakt

CURAC Geschäftsstelle
c/o Gabriele Schäfer
Albstraße 45
D-70597 Stuttgart

Suchen