Programm Donnerstag

Programm, Donnerstag, 13.09.2018

Universitätsklinikum Leipzig,
Haus 4 - Operatives Zentrum (OPZ)
Liebigstraße 20, 04103 Leipzig

Hörsaal

Session I - Bildverarbeitung, Quantifizierung und Visualisierung

09:15-10:15 Vorsitzende: Thomas Klenzner, Christian Hansen

Streaming of 3D Data from Ultrasound Systems to Augmented Reality Glasses (HoloLens)
Felix von Haxthausen, Floris Ernst, Ralf Bruder, Verónica García-Vázquez

Liver surface reconstruction from navigated ultrasound during image-guided liver surgery
Luca Sahli, Stefan Weber, Iwan Paolucci

Panoramic Endoscopy of the Stomach: First results from Phantom and Patient Data
Ralf Hackner, Alexander Hann, Daniela Franz, Alexander Meining, Martin Raithel, Thomas Wittenberg

Automatic Detection of Commissures in Mitral Valve Geometry
Lennart Tautz, Mathias Neugebauer, Isaac Wamala, Simon Sündermann, Volkmar Falk, Anja Hennemuth

Session II - Bildverarbeitung, Quantifizierung und Visualisierung

10:15-11:15 Vorsitzende: Thomas Klenzner, Christian Hansen

Intraoperative tissue characterization and classification in hyperspectral imaging: first results
Hannes Köhler, Marianne Maktabi, Sebastian M. Rabe, Manuel Barberio, Jonathan P. Takoh, Nada Rayes, Michele Diana, Thomas Neumuth, Boris Jansen-Winkeln, Ines Gockel, Claire Chalopin

Deep Learning Based 3D Pose Estimation of Surgical Tools Using a RGB-D Camera at the Example of a Catheter for Ventricular Puncture
Fabian Reister, Christian Kunz, Max Schneider, Torsten Kröger

Generierung und Verwendung künstlicher Trainingsdaten für CNNs zur Erkennung von Operationsinstrumenten
Nico Graebling, Thomas Neumuth, Stefan Franke

Electrical Impedance Tomography Lung Imaging with partial access to the thorax: A simulation study
Julia Mrongowius, Andreas Wolfgang Reske, Thomas Neumuth, Peter Salz

Session III - Chirurgische Planung und Risikoanalyse

11:45-12:30 Vorsitzende: Dirk Lindner, Oliver Burgert

Risikomodell zur Abschätzung des intraoperativen Verletzungsrisikos an der lateralen Schädelbasis
Christoph Voigtmann, Judith Bredemann, Anna-Lena Knott, Robert H. Schmitt, Igor Stenin, Jörg Schipper, Julia Kristin

Präoperative Planung roboterassistierter Eingriffe mithilfe von augmentierter Realität und Robotik-Simulation
Maxim Stoljar (Reutlingen), Oliver Burgert

VR-basierte Interaktion mit 3D-Organmodellen zur Planung und Simulation laparoskopischer Eingriffe
Florian Heinrich, Sebastian Rohde, Tobias Huber, Markus Paschold, Werner Kneist, Hauke Lang, Bernhard Preim, Christian Hansen

Session IV - Robotik

13:30-15:00 Vorsitzende: Andreas Boehm, Jürgen Wahrburg

Feasibility of Robotic Multi-Port Cochlear Implantation – Evaluation in an Ex-Vivo Model
Daniel Schneider, Igor Stenin, Juan Ansó, Jan Hermann, Fabian Müller, Gabriela Pereira Bom Braga, Lukas Anschütz, Stefan Weber, Thomas Klenzner

Mastoid and ear model mimicking anatomical and physiological properties for development and training of robotic cochlear implantation
Jan Hermann, Fabian Müller, Daniel Schneider, Yves Jegge, Lucien Müller, Marco Caversaccio, Stefan Weber, Juan Ansó

Feasibility of Pediatric Robotic Cochlear Implantation in Phantoms
Gabriela Pereira Bom Braga, Wilhem Wimmer, Kate Gerber, Daniel Schneider, Stefan Weber, Marco Caversaccio

Comparison of Haptic and Auditory Feedback Methods for the Teleoperation of Concentric Tube Continuum Robots
Sven Lilge, David Black, Arya Nabavi, Jessica Burgner-Kahrs

Segmentierung und Tracking von minimal-invasiven robotergeführten Instrumenten
Simone Hanisch, Oliver Burgert, Cristóbal Curio, Florian Alexander Fröhlich

Kollaborative Interaktion für die roboterassistierte ultraschallgeführte Biopsie
Johann Berger, Michael Unger, Johannes Keller, Richard Bieck, Lisa Landgraf, Thomas Neumuth, Andreas Melzer

Session V - Workflowanalyse und Prädiktion

15:30-16:30 Vorsitzende: Arya Nabavi, Horst Hahn, Thomas Neumuth

Restdauerprädiktion bei laparoskopischen Eingriffen mittels nicht annotierten, multimodalen Daten
Sebastian Bodenstedt, Martin Wagner, Lars Mündermann, Hannes Kenngott, Beat Müller-Stich, Sören Torge Mees, Jürgen Weitz, Stefanie Speidel

HeiKo – der offene Heidelberger Datensatz kolorektaler Operationen als neuer Benchmark für die chirurgische Workflow-Analyse
Martin Wagner, Sebastian Bodenstedt, Lukas Raedeker, Martin Apitz, Lena Maier-Hein, Stefanie Speidel, Beat Müller, Hannes Kenngott

Simulating the Patient-Individual Intervention Process for Staged Segmental Artery Occlusion - A Modeling Approach
Richard Bieck, Erik Schreiber, Thomas Neumuth

Modellierung und Ausführung klinischer Prozesse in der molekularen Intervention
Ulrich Thiel, Sandra Knoch, Sebastian Schöning, Jan Stallkamp

Session VI - Workflowanalyse und Prädiktion

16:30-17:15 Vorsitzende: Arya Nabavi, Horst Hahn, Thomas Neumuth

PROMIS - Standardized Modelling of Surgical Procedures in Minimally Invasive Surgery for Open Datasets in Surgical Data Science
Martin Wagner, Lukas Raedeker, Sebastian Bodenstedt, Stefanie Speidel, Beat Müller, Hannes Kenngott

Ontology-based Annotation of Endoscopic Images
Alexandr Uciteli, Sebastian Siemoleit, Kais Tahar, Richard Bieck, Heinrich Herre

Optimizing External Surface Sensor Locations for Respiratory Tumor Motion Prediction
Yusuf Özbek, Zoltan Bardosi, Srdjan Milosavljevic, Wolfgang Freysinger

CURAC Kontakt

CURAC Geschäftsstelle
c/o Gabriele Schäfer
Albstraße 45
D-70597 Stuttgart

Mitglieder Login

Suchen