Program

Die Informationen für Autoren (Vortrag und Poster) finden Sie hier und der Tagungsband ist als PDF online.

Das Programm ist auch als PDF verfügbar.

Donnerstag, 29.09.2016
07:30   Präsidiumssitzung
Ort: Kursraum 2
08:00 Registrierung
Ort: Foyer vor Auditorium Ettore Rossi
09:00 Eröffnung der CURAC 2016
Ort: Auditorium Ettore Rossi
09:15 CURAC Key Note 1
Microrobotics in eye surgery - the road travelled from bench to bedside
Prof. Dr. Marc D. de Smet (Executive Director, MIOS)
Ort: Auditorium Ettore Rossi
10:15 Pause
10:45 CURAC Scientific Session I
Soft Tissue Surgery

Ort: Auditorium Ettore Rossi
11:45 CURAC Scientific Session II
Human Machine Interfaces

Ort: Auditorium Ettore Rossi
12:45 Mittagessen und Poster Session
13:45 CURAC Scientific Session III
Endoscopy & Microscopy

Ort: Auditorium Ettore Rossi
14:45 CURAC Scientific Session IV
Computer Aided Orthopedic Surgery

Ort: Auditorium Ettore Rossi
15:30 Pause
16:00 CURAC Scientific Session V
Continuum Robots and Flexible Manipulators

Ort: Auditorium Ettore Rossi
Special Session
Optische 3D-Endoskopie & Mikroskopie

Ort: Kursraum 2
19:00 Get together
Ort: Mahogany Hall, Bern

 

Freitag, 30.09.2016
08:00 CURAC Scientific Session VI
Computer-based Planning for Hearing Aid Implantation

Ort: Auditorium Ettore Rossi
Registrierung
Ort: Foyer vor Auditorium Ettore Rossi
 
10:00 Pause
10:30 CURAC Key Note 2
Cochlear Implantate: Vergangenheit und Zukunft
Prof. Erwin Hochmair (Co-Founder MED-EL)
Ort: Auditorium Ettore Rossi
11:30 CURAC Scientific Session VII
Robotic Cochlear Implantation

Ort: Auditorium Ettore Rossi
Healthcare Entrepreneurship
Innovation Idea Pitch
(Private Workshop)
12:45 Mittagessen und Poster Session
13:45 Healthcare Entrepreneurship
Presentations & Podium Discussion
Ort: Auditorium Ettore
CTAC-Sitzung I
Ort: Kursraum 1
15:00 CURAC Scientific Session VIII
Surgical Robotics & Navigation

Ort: Auditorium Ettore Rossi
AG Neurostimulation
Ort: Kursraum 1
16:00 Pause
16:30 CURAC Scientific Session IX
Microsurgical Interventions

Ort: Auditorium Ettore Rossi
CTAC-Sitzung II
Ort: Kursraum 1
18:15 Mitgliederversammlung
Ort: Auditorium Ettore Rossi
19:00 Festabend
Treffpunkt: Foyer vor Auditorium Ettore Rossi, gemeinsamer Transfer per Reisebus
20:00 Festessen Landgasthof Rohrmoos

 

Samstag, 01.10.2016
08:00 Registrierung
Ort: Foyer vor Auditorium Ettore Rossi
08:30 CURAC Scientific Session X
Neurosurgery

Ort: Auditorium Ettore Rossi
CTAC-Sitzung III
Ort: Kursraum 1
AG Human Machine Interaction in Surgery I
Ort: Kursraum 2
10:00 Pause
10:30 CURAC Scientific Session XI
ENT Surgery

Ort: Auditorium Ettore Rossi
CTAC-Sitzung IV
Ort: Kursraum 1
AG Human Machine Interaction in Surgery II
Ort: Kursraum 2
11:45 - 12:30 Mobility Fellowhips, Preisverleihungen & Verabschiedung
Ort: Auditorium Ettore Rossi

Soft Tissue Surgery (Thursday 10:45 - 11:45)

Vorsitz:

  • H. Feußner
  • W. Lamadé

“Weepy Nerve” Unterschiedliche Empfindlichkeit des linken und rechten Nervus laryngeus recurrens bei Zugbelastung im Schweinemodell
E. Lauzana, C. Haber, E. Kahle, P. Köhler, W. Lamadé

Design and Implementation of a Navigation System for Laparoscopic Tumor Ablation based on Intraoperative US
I. Paolucci, M. Schwalbe, T. Williamson, M. Peterhans, D. Candinas, S. Weber, P. Tinguely

Mobile Augmented Reality and 3D Printing to Involve Patients in Treatment Decisions for Prostate Cancer
S. Weiß, A. Schnurr, A. Mewes, T. Hoffman, D. Schindele, M. Schostak, C. Hansen

Offset Calculation for Registration-Free EM-based Liver Navigation
M. Schwalbe, D. Baumann, T. Williamson, S. Weber, P. Tinguely

Human Machine Interfaces (Thursday 11:45 - 12:45)

Vorsitz:

  • T. Neumuth
  • C. Hansen

Haptisches Lernen für Cochlea Implantationen: Konzept HaptiVisT Projekt
D. Franz, U. Katzky, S. Neuman, J. Peret, M. Hofer, M. Huber, S. Schmitt-Rüth, S. Haug, K. Weber, M. Prinzen, C. Palm, T. Wittenberg

Towards an Information Presentation Model of a Situation-Aware Navigation System in Functional Endoscopic Sinus Surgery
R. Bieck, K. Heuermann, M. Schmidt, A. Schmitgen, S. Arnold, A. Dietz, T. Neumuth

Navigation in medizinischen Bilddaten mittels eines taktilen Fußbodens
B. Hatscher, S. Wagner, L. Grimaldi, M. Fritzsche, N. Elkmann, C. Hansen

Video- und Bildmanagement in Zeiten von 4K
B. Münzer, K. Schoeffmann, C. Hiltl, R. Zagst

Endoscopy & Microscopy (Thursday 13:45 - 14:45)

Vorsitz:

  • T. Wittenberg
  • S. Speidel

Temporale Kontextvorhersage für die laparoskopische Phasenerkennung
S. Bodenstedt, D. Katic, P. Mietkowski, B. Mayer, M. Wagner, H. Kenngott, B. Müller-Stich, R. Dillmann, S. Speidel

Quantitative measurements of surface reconstructions obtained with images a surgical stereo microscope
S. Milosavljevic, W. Freysinger

3D-Reconstruction by Polarization Imaging in Endoscopy
J. Sandvoss, T. Wittenberg, A. Nowak, J. Ernst

Evaluierung von 3D-Rekonstruktionsverfahren in der Stereo-Laparoskopie
D. Erpenbeck, T. Wittenberg, J. C. Rosenthal, P. Kauff, N. Lemke, T. Bergen

Computer Aided Orthopedic Surgery (Thursday 14:45 - 15:30)

Vorsitz:

  • G. Zheng
  • P. Zysset

Computer Assisted Planning, Simulation and Navigation of Periacetabular Osteotomy
L. Liu, T. Ecker, K. Siebenrock, G. Zheng

Intraoperative Verification of Patient Specific Instrument Orientation using 2D Imaging with Embedded References
S. Müller, M. Kraemer, M. Eder, J. Gaa, L. A. Kahrs, C. Hurschler, T. Ortmaier

Exact Determination of the Scaling Factor in X-ray Images for pre-operative Planning in Hip Surgery
O. Gieseler, H. Roth, J. Wahrburg

Continuum Robots and Flexible Manipulators (Thursday 16:00 - 17:30)

Vorsitz:

  • H. Feußner
  • J. Burgner-Kahrs

Initial Feasibility Study for Transurethral Kidney Surgery using a Tubular Continuum Manipulator
M. Bormann, J. Granna, F. Imkamp, J. Burgner-Kahrs

First Study on a Monolithically Manufactured Variable-Length Continuum Robot with Hybrid Actuation
D. Kundrat, A. Schoob, L. A. Kahrs, T. Ortmaier

Initial Investigations toward a Flexible Variable Stiffness Single Port System for Partial Nephrectomy
E. Amanov, F. Imkamp, J. Burgner-Kahrs

Geometric Synthesis of a Hyper-Redundant Manipulator based on an Adaptable Model of the Colon
S. Tappe, B. Singer, J. Kotlarski, T. Ortmaier

Fiber-Bragg Gitter basierte Formsensorik in der Ureterorenoskopie - Konstruktion und Test eines Ausführungskonzeptes
H. Pauer, D. Teber, W. Tuschmann, H. Wörn

First Approach towards a Manipulator System for Single-Incision Laparoscopic Surgery Using Rapid Manufacturing
Y. S. Krieger, S. V. Brecht, D. B. Roppenecker, I. Kuru, T. C. Lueth

Design, actuation, control and evaluation of a robot-assisted manipulator for minimally invasive surgery
S. Koller, D. Ostler, G. Horst, T. Bachinger, M. Eblenkamp, E. Wintermantel, D. Wilhelm, H. Feußner

Optische 3D-Endoskopie & Mikroskopie (Thursday 16:00 – 17:30)

Vorsitz:

  • Thomas Wittenberg, Fraunhofer IIS, Erlangen

16:00 Uhr
Miniaturisierte 3D-Endoskopie
Johannes Ruhammer, Niels Lemke, Schölly Fiberoptic GmbH, Denzlingen

16:15 Uhr
3D-Techniken in der Klinik
Dirk Wilhelm, Nils Kohn, TU München

16:30 Uhr
Potential der digitalen 3D Operationsmikroskopie
Armin Schneider, ARRI Medical, München

16:45 Uhr
Von der 2D zur 3D Panorama-Endoskopie
Daniel Erpenbeck, Thomas Wittenberg, Fraunhofer IIS, Erlangen

17:00 Uhr
Tiefenbasierte Stereo-Bildverarbeitung für medizinische Anwendungen
Peter Kauff, Niklas Gard, Jean Claude Rosenthal, Fraunhofer HHI, Berlin

17:15 Uhr
3D Laparoskopie mit Augmented Reality
Matthias Peterhans, CAScination AG, Bern

Computer-based Planning for Hearing Aid Implantation (Friday 08:00 - 10:00)

Vorsitz:

  • N. Gerber
  • H. Lamecker

A software tool for planning and evaluation of non-linear trajectories for minimally invasive lateral skull base surgery
J. Fauser, I. Stenin, J. Kristin, T. Klenzner, J. Schipper, G. Sakas

Modelling of the Chorda Tympani for Minimally Invasive Cochlear Implantation
K. Gavaghan, C. Rathgeb, C. Dür, O. Scheidegger, T. Williamson, L. Anschütz, M. Caversaccio, S. Weber, N. Gerber

Influence of Image Quality on Semi-Automatic 3D Reconstructions of the Lateral Skull Base for Cochlear Implantation
F. Heckel, S. Zidowitz, T. Neumuth, M. Tittmann, M. Pirlich, M. Hofer

Automated Facial Nerve Segmentation: A Validation Study
C. Chu, N. Gerber, K. Gavaghan, G. Zheng

Statistical Shape Model For Automated Cochlear Segmentation: A Comparison of Fitting Strategies
J. Gaa, S. Müller, J. Lexow, O. Majdani, L. A. Kahrs, T. Ortmaier

Super-Resolution Classification Improves Facial Nerve Segmentation from CBCT Imaging
P. Lu, L. Barazzetti, V. Chandran, K. Gavaghan, S. Weber, N. Gerber, M. Reyes

3D Modelling of the Human Temporal Bone Based on Fusion of Computed Tomography and Micro-Slicing
D. Sieber, MED-EL Innsbruck

Pre-operative 3D surgical planning of procedures on the temporal bone
S. Zachow, H. Lamecker, O. M. Victoria, Zuse Institute Berlin

Planning of a patient specific mini-stereotaxic based minimally invasive approach for Cochlear Implantation – RoboJIG
O. Majdani, Medizinische Hochschule Hannover

From OR-Planning to OR-Simulation for Cochlea Implants
T. Wittenberg, D. Franz, Friedrich-Alexander Universität, Erlangen-Nürnberg

Robotic Cochlear Implantation (Friday 11:30 - 12:45)

Vorsitz:

  • O. Majdani
  • K. Gerber

Optimization and modelling of temperature elevation during bone drilling for minimally invasive robotic surgeries
A. Feldmann, K. Gavaghan, S. Weber, P. Zysset

An alternative concept for template-guided minimally-invasive cochlear implantation surgery
T. S. Rau, G. J. Lexow, M. Kluge, T. Lenarz, O. Majdani

Determining the patient's risk in minimally invasive surgery to the lateral skull base
J. Bredemann, C. Voigtmann, R. Schmitt, I. Stenin, J. Kristin, T. Klenzner, J. Schipper

Intraoperative Evaluation of an Image Guided Robotically Drilled Trajectory for Minimally Invasive Cochlear Implantation
C. Rathgeb, K. Gerber, T. Williamson, L. Bitterli, S. Weder, S. Weber, M. Caversaccio, N. Gerber

Experimentelle Untersuchung zur Bohrgenauigkeit von Spiralbohrern in Knochenersatzmaterial für die minimal - invasive Cochleaimplantat Chirurgie
M. Kluge, J. Wellers, G. J. Lexow, T. Lenarz, S. Müller, T. Ortmaier, L. A. Kahrs, O. Majdani, T. S. Rau

CTAC I: Therapieplanung, Simulation und Training, Robotik (Friday 13:45 – 15:00)

Vorsitz:

  • M. Kleemann
  • A. Heiligensetzer
  • S. Koller

13:45 Uhr
3D-Modelling of the abdominal aorta
M. Kleemann

13:58 Uhr
Kameraführunssysteme in der Praxis
A. Heiligensetzer

14:11 Uhr
ALF-X
S. Klein

14:29 Uhr
SPORT
F. Nahon

14:47 Uhr
The Surgical Process Analyzer - Bridging the Gap between Data-Driven Process Analysis and Surgical Practice
M. Wagner, T. Weller, L. Ternes, P. Mietkowski, M. Maleshkova, B. Müller-Stich, H. Kenngott

Surgical Robotics & Navigation (Friday 15:00 - 16:00)

Vorsitz:

  • L. Kahrs
  • S. Weber

Camera Pose Estimation for a Visual Navigation System
M. Katanacho, J. Hoffmann

A Simple Setup to Measure the EM Tracking Accuracy of a Window Field Generator
M. Gysin, T. Williamson, S. Weber, M. Schwalbe

Automated Device for Intravitreal Injections
F. Ullrich, S. Michels, M. Becker, B. N. Nelson

A three-step approach to track the position and the orientation of a surgical instrument in x-ray images
D. Kügler, G. Sakas

AG Neurostimulation und Sensorik (Friday 15:00 - 16:30)

Vorsitz:

  • Prof. Dr. med. Wolfram Lamadé (HELIOS Spital Überlingen)
  • Prof. Dr.-Ing. Klaus-Peter Koch (Hochschule Trier)

15:00 Uhr
Begrüßung und Eröffnung
Prof. Dr. Wolfram Lamadé, HELIOS Spital Überlingen

15:10 Uhr
Unterschiedliche Empfindlichkeit des linken und rechten Nervus laryngeus recurrens bei Zugbelastung im Schweinemodell
Dr. Ester Lauzana, HELIOS Spital Überlingen

15:17 Uhr
Kehlkopfschrittmacher
Prof. Dr. Andreas Müller, Wald-Klinikum Gera

15:24 Uhr
Selbstlernende Software
Prof. Dr. Horst Karl Hahn, Fraunhofer MEVIS

15:31 Uhr
Entwicklung eines Schluckstimulators
Dr. Dirk Wilhelm, TU München

15:38 Uhr
EEG-Stimulation und Hardwareentwicklung
Dipl.-Inf. Ralf Bruder, Universität zu Lübeck

15:45 Uhr
Highly specific facial nerve monitoring for robotic cochlear implantation
Juan Ansò, University of Bern, ARTORG Center for Biomedical Engineering Research

15:52 Uhr
Multipolare Elektrodenentwicklung
Prof. Dr. -Ing. Klaus-Peter Koch, Trier University of Applied Sciences

16:00 Uhr
Systementwicklung und Audiofeedback beim kontinuierlichen Neuromonitoring (c-IONM)
Fabian Rieber, Robert-Bosch Krankenhaus, Stuttgart

16:07 Uhr
Feinstrukturanalyse des NLR und Nervus vagus
Dr. Sabine Klein, Friedrich-Löffler-Institut

16:14 Uhr
Organspezifische Elektrodenentwicklung
Thorsten Göttsche, OSYPKA AG

16:20 Uhr
Diskussion und Schlusswort
Prof. Dr. Wolfram Lamadé, HELIOS Spital Überlingen

Microsurgical Interventions (Friday 16:30 - 18:00)

Vorsitz:

  • Jens Kowal
  • Raphael Sznitman

Microneurosurgery – Moving forward!
Prof. Dr. med. Arya Nabavi, International Neuroscience Institute Hannover

Methods for Needle Motion Estimation from OCT Data
J. Ackermann, C. Otte, G. Hüttmann, A. Schlaefer

Kontaktlose Schätzung der Interaktionskräfte chirurgischer Instrumente
J. Beringhoff, C. Otte, M. Schlüter, T. Saathoff, A. Schlaefer

Looking into the tissue during microsurgery
Dr. Marc Krug, OptoMedical Technologies GmbH

Extraction of Patient-Specific 3D Cerebral Artery and Wall Thickness Models from 2D OCT and Structured-Light 3D Scanner Data
S. Glaßer, T. Hoffmann, S. Voß, F. Klink, B. Preim

Computational advances in flexible robot kinematics for microsurgery
Dr. Christos Bergeles, University College London

Estimation of Arterial Vasomotion Using Intravascular Optical Coherence Tomography
S. Latus, M. Lutz, C. Otte, S. Antoni, N. Frey, A. Schlaefer

CTAC II: Visualisierung/Navigation/Sensorik (Friday 16:30 – 18:00)

Vorsitz:

  • W. Lamadé
  • N. Kohn
  • H. Kenngott

16:30 Uhr
Aktueller Stand vom Immersiven 3D-Technologien für die Medizin
T. Wittenberg

16:45 Uhr
Der „Weepy Nerve“ - intelligente Sensorik zur Vermeidung von Recurrensparesen
W. Lamadé

17:00 Uhr
Entwicklung einer Chirurgie-Arbeitsstation auf Basis eines offenen Kommunikationsstandards
B. Strathen, A. Janß

17:20 Uhr
4K
H. Krentel

17:40 Uhr
Potential der digitalen 3D Operationsmikroskopie
A. Schneider

Neurosurgery (Saturday 08:30 - 10:00)

Vorsitz:

  • A. Nabavi
  • S. Weber

Continuous Dynamic Mapping of the Corticospinal Tract during Surgery of Motor Eloquent Intra-axial Brain Tumors
K. Seidel, J. Beck, P. Schucht, A. Raabe

Free Interventional View - A new Approach for Reducing Superpositions in 2D DSA Radiography
T. Hoffmann, A. Boese, G. Rose, M. Skalej

Online interfaces for the integration of IONM in the OR
O. Weihberger, M. Cwiklinski, T. B. Krüger, R. Mattmüller

Robotic assistance for spine interventions
M. Hanses, S. Adler, S. Wolff, M. Skalej, N. Elkmann

Robot guided stereoelectroencephalography without computed tomography scan for referencing - Analysis of Accuracy
A. Spyrantis, A. Cattani, V. Seifert, T. M. Freiman

CTAC III: Neue Projekte: DFG-FG 1321/Forschungsallianz OCT (Saturday 8:30 – 10:00)

Vorsitz:

  • H. Feußner
  • M. Kranzfelder
  • B. Walter

8:30 Uhr
Plattformkonzept for mikroinvasive viszeralmedizinische Eingriffe
B. Walter, A. Meining, T. Lüth

8:45 Uhr
Workflowintegration einer OP-Plattform
N. Navab, R. Stauder

9:00 Uhr
Skalierbares endoluminales Anastomosierungssystem
M. Eblenkamp

9:15 Uhr
Intraoperative Bildgebung in der Chirurgie
D. Wilhelm

9:30 Uhr
OCT the missing link
Rehberger/Aachen

9:45 Uhr
Ökonomischer Impact von OCT im klinischen Kontext
M. Witte

AG Human Machine Interaction in Surgery (Saturday 8:30 – 11:30)

Vorsitz:

  • Jun.-Prof. Dr.-Ing. Christian Hansen, Universität Magdeburg
  • Prof. Dr.-Ing. Jessica Burgner-Kahrs, Leibniz Universität Hannover

8:30 Uhr
Navigated Minimal Invasive Liver Surgery: Usability in a Clinical Routine
Dr. med. Pascale Tinguely, University Hospital Bern

8:50 Uhr
Instrument-mounted and Flexible Displays for Navigating Needle-based Interventions
Dr.-Ing. Marc Herrlich, University Bremen

9:10 Uhr
Keeping in touch: Haptic Assistance Systems for Teleoperated Surgery
Jun.-Prof. Dr.-Ing. Verena Nitsch, Universität der Bundeswehr München

9:30 Uhr
Discussion

10:00 Uhr
Coffee Break

10:30 Uhr
Ensuring the safety of high accuracy autonomous surgical robots: methods and responsibilities
Dr. Kate Gerber, University of Bern

10:50 Uhr
Between Guidance and Control: Visual Information Requirements in Image-Guided Neurosurgery
Dr. med. Anna Roethe, Humboldt University and Charité University Hospital Berlin

11:10 Uhr
Discussion

ENT Surgery (Saturday 10:30 - 11:45)

Vorsitz:

  • M.Caversaccio
  • T. Klenzner

Intelligent Mechatronic Assistant Systems for Minimally Invasive Head Surgery
Dr. Max Krinniger und Dr. Stephan Nowatschin, Medineering GmbH

Variabilität der TNM-Klassifikation in der Dokumentation von Tumorpatienten
K. Heuermann, K. Birnbaum, A. Dietz, A. Boehm

Impedance Sensing for Surgical Tool Guidance during Bone Drilling Approaches
J. Ansó, T. Williamson, T. Wyss-Balmer, S. Weber, K. Gavaghan

Medical logic modules for monitoring the diagnostic delay in the treatment of laryngeal cancer
J. Gaebel, L. S. M. Heuft, M. Stöhr

Evaluation of haptic and tactile feedback in transoral robot-assisted surgery - first comparison of competitive techniques
D. Friedrich, J. Greve, L. Dürselen, B. Mayer, S. Hacker, T. Hoffmann, P. Schuler

CTAC IV: Offensive 2025 (Saturday 10:30 – 11:45)

Vorsitz:

  • D. Wilhelm
  • M. Witte
  • B. Müller

10:30 Uhr
Chirurgie 2025 - Wissen und Gestalten
D. Wilhelm

10:50 Uhr
Technologieimpulse für die Chirurgie 2025
J. Stallkamp

11:10 Uhr
Offensive 2025
M. Witte

11:30 Uhr
Diskussion

Poster Session (Thursday 12:45 - 13:45, Friday 12:45 - 13:45)

  1. Deep Disparity - Deep Learning für maßgeschneiderte endoskopische Stereo-Rekonstruktionen
    D. Reichard, D. Häntsch, S. Bodenstedt, H. Kenngott, B. Müller-Stich, R. Dillmann, S. Speidel
  2. A generic module interface in MeVisLab using OpenIGTLink for defining real-time iterative communication workflows among robotic devices
    S. Krass, L. Chen, J. Tokuda, T. Pätz, R. Kikinis
  3. Konzeptionierung und Implementierung eines Interpretationssystem zur Situationserkennung in OP: Sense
    L. Schreiter, T. Wörtwein, M. Jöchner, J. Hussain, J. Rackowsky, H. Wörn
  4. Kostengünstige Methoden zum Auffinden präoperativ geplanter Punkte an der lateralen Schädelbasis
    G. J. Lexow, T. S. Rau, M. Kluge, O. Majdani
  5. Oramod - Software-basierte multimodale Prädiktion des Outcome von Pateinten mit Mundhöhlenkarzinomen
    K. Scheckenbach, L. Colter, V. Okpanyi, J. Schipper, T. Klenzner, S. Wesarg, F. Jung, R. Brakenhoff, S. Mes, M. van de Wiel, V. Karampali, A. Ruggeri, M. Cereda, G. Lehnerdt, J. Windfuhr, S. Gronau, T. Poli
  6. Automatic Breakthrough Detection during Robotic Cochleostomy Drilling
    K. Gerber, S. Stucky, K. Gavaghan, L. Anschütz, M. Caversaccio, S. Weber, T. Williamson
  7. Incorporating MRI structural information into intraoperative functional thermography in neurosurgery
    N. Hoffmann, F. Weidner, C. Schnabel, E. Koch, G. Steiner, U. Petersohn, M. Kirsch
  8. Registrierung mikrovaskulärer Fibulatransplantate für die navigationsgestützte Unterkieferrekonstruktion
    S. Kallus, I. Nova, U. Eisenmann, C. Auer, M. Berger, K. Freier, H. Dickhaus
  9. Evaluation of the new mechatronic support system “HVSPS II” - A feasibility study
    E. Kemen, H. Feußner, N. Kohn, S. Reiser
  10. Visualisierung der Pyramidenbahn mittels Diffusion Tensor (DTI) und Diffusion Kurtosis Imaging (DKI)
    J. Arhelger, M. H. A. Bopp, B. Carl, C. Nimsky
  11. On the effect of training for gesture control of a robotic microscope
    S. Antoni, T. Saathoff, A. Schlaefer

Mobility Fellowhips, Preisverleihungen & Verabschiedung (Saturday 11:45 - 12:30)

Best-Paper Award

Impulsvorträge Mobilitätsstipendien 2015

  • Multi-selective catheter – project overview and further collaborations with TU Delft
    Dipl.-Ing. Sebastian Koller, Technischen Universität München
  • Optimization of Myocardial Tissue Characterization with MR T1 Mapping
    Dipl.-Inf. Markus Hüllebrand, Frauenhofer MEVIS

Bekanntgabe Mobilitätsstipendien 2016

Ankündigung CURAC 2017

Verabschiedung

News & Dates

CURAC Annual Conference 2017
-Programme now online-
05.- 07.10.2017, Hannover

 

Nächste Veranstaltungen:

 Digital Operating Room Summer School (DORS)
28.08. -01.09.2017, Leipzig

 

Workshop Vascular surgery basic techniques and principles for Engineers
14.-15.09.2017, Lübeck

Login